logo Phoenix Residence

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA

Our privacy and cookie statement applies to all employees, clients, suppliers and volunteers of Phoenix Residence and all visitors to the Phoenix Residence website. The Phoenix Residence is responsible for the processing of personal data, as described in this privacy and cookie statement. Your privacy is respected by us. We ensure that the personal information you provide to us is treated confidentially. For that reason, the personal data collected by us is carefully processed and secured. When processing personal data, we observe the applicable privacy laws and regulations. In this privacy and cookie statement we inform you about the way in which we handle your data.

Changes to this privacy and cookie statement

We reserve the right to adjust this privacy and cookie statement. Changes will be published on our websites. It is therefore recommended that you consult this privacy and cookie statement regularly so that you are aware of any changes.

The use of personal data

When using our website, you leave certain information with us, including personal data. We only collect, store and use the personal data that is provided directly by you or of which it is clear that it is provided to us for processing.

Purposes of the processing

We process the personal data for the following purposes:

    • Performing services;

    • Performing assistance and guidance;

    • Registration at Phoenix Residence;

    • Performing financial accountability;

    • Registering volunteers, applicants and employees;

    • Performing communication;

    • Performing relationship management;

    • Performing archiving;Performing promotion and marketing;

    • Performing archiving;Compliance with legal obligations;

    • Performing business processes, management reports and internal management;

    • Performing statistical analyses;

    • Using the functionalities on our website.

    We will not process personal data for purposes other than those mentioned above, unless you have given permission in advance or we are allowed or required to do so by law. Personal data Depending on the service you use, we can provide the following data collect.

    Personal data

    Depending on the service you use, we may collect the following data.

      • Employment contract;

      • Bank account number;

      • Visual material;

      • Coaching plan;

      • Payment details;

      • Special legal status;

      • Particulars regarding planning;

      • BSN number;

      • Marital status;

      • Client number;

      • CV;

      • Date of employment/ termination of employment;

      • Date of sick report/better recovery;

      • Diagnosis and details of the practitioner;

      • Email address;

      • Photo;

      • Position;

      • Date of birth;

      • Place of birth;

      Data concerning health

        • Data entered as content of a message;

        • Data household;

        • Data from your health insurer;

        • ID number/document number;

        • Income source;

        • Login details;

        • IP addresses;

        • Copy of identification;

        • Letter of motivation;

        • Name of other care providers/supervisors;

        • Nationality;

        • Name and address details;

        • Training details;

        • Plan of approach;

        • Postal code;

        • Reporting company doctor;

        • Application letter;

        • Telephone number for private/business;

        • Time of your appointment;

        • Absence;

        • Statement about Behavior;

        • Progress reporting;

        • Work location;

        Basis for data processing

        We may only process personal data if we do so on a legal basis. In this context, we process personal data for the following legal grounds, as laid down in Article 6 paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

          • Legal basis;

          • Agreement;

          • Legitimate interest;

          • Consent;

          • Vital interests of the data subject.

          Retention periods

          We will not keep data longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this privacy and cookie statement, unless this is necessary on the basis of a legal obligation. We use the legal retention period of 20 years for the storage of health data, as included in the Medical Treatment Agreement Act (WGBO). In addition, we store financial data, such as salary administration, on the basis of the fiscal retention obligation for seven years and application data is deleted no later than 6 weeks after the end of the application procedure. We store application data with the applicant's permission for a maximum of 1 year after the procedure has ended. In addition to the aforementioned retention periods, we also take into account retention periods arising from other legislation, if necessary.

          References to third-party websites (via hyperlinks) We have included references to third-party websites on our websites. We would like to point out that when you visit these websites, the conditions from the privacy statements of these third parties apply. We recommend that you read the privacy and cookie statements of these websites carefully before using them. Security of personal data To protect personal data as well as possible, we have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures. We do this to protect data as adequately and efficiently as possible against loss or unlawful use. Social media buttons Our websites include buttons to promote or share pages on the social media networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Linkedin. These buttons only become active when you click on them. The buttons work by means of pieces of code. Cookies are placed by the media networks by means of these pieces of code when you click on the button. Read the privacy statements of Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn (which can change regularly) to see what they do with your personal data that they process with these pieces of code. In most cases, this information is stored by the social media networks on servers in the United States. Categories of recipients (third parties) Phoenix Residence may provide your personal data to third parties because: We have engaged them to process certain data; This is necessary to perform the treatment or counseling agreement with you; You have given permission for this; We have a legitimate interest in this; We are legally obliged to do so (for example, if the police demands this in the event of a suspicion of a crime).

          In principle, Phoenix Residence only provides your personal data to third parties if you have given permission for this yourself. The provision of data without your permission will only take place if this is necessary to be able to execute the treatment or counseling agreement with you. Personal data will only be exchanged with the police, the probation service, the Public Prosecution Service and/or criminal assistance services if this is required by law.

          Parties to which the Phoenix Residence provides personal data are:

            • Municipalities,

            • general practitioner(s),

            • social district team(s)

            • Involved supervisor\

            • Practitioner

            • Social psychiatric nurse

            • ICT suppliers and service providers

            Cookie suppliers

            Software suppliers for:

              • Training

              • Training OR elections

              • HRM and salary administration

              • Evaluation and statistical analysis

              • Newsletter modules

              • Showing YouTube development and housing associations

              • YouTube Window partners and Vimeo videos on our websites.

              When you play these videos, you come to the websites of YouTube and Vimeo. The privacy and cookie policy of Google applies there. For this, visit https://www.google.nl/intl/nl/policies/privacy.

               

              Cookies

              Analytical cookies are placed on the Phoenix Residence website. Cookies are small files that are automatically placed on your computer, tablet or mobile phone when you visit our website. The information stored in the cookies is sent to our own secure servers or those of the relevant third parties. With analytical cookies, the use of the website is analyzed by means of anonymous data, such as the number of visitors and the measurements of the pages visited. The analytical cookies are necessary to increase the ease of use of the website and to improve the website. Blocking or removing cookies You can block cookies via your browser. If you choose to block all cookies, the website may not work as well. It is our advice to only disable the unwanted cookies via the settings of your browser. If you want to remove cookies from your computer, the steps you need to take differ depending on the browser you use. Below you will find a link per browser to the website of the provider where it is described step-by-step how you can block or delete cookies.

               

                • Internet Explorer

                • Google Chrome

                • FirefoxEdgeS

                • Safari

                It is also possible to block or delete the cookies that are stored on your smartphone or tablet. Below you can follow a step-by-step plan for both an iOS and an Android operating system to delete your cookies.

                 

                  • iOS

                  • Android

                   

                  Phoenix Residence

                  Locatie Zwanenhof
                  Retraitehuisweg 6
                  7625 SL Zenderen
                  info@phoenixresidence.nl